654 Porter Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $607,512 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Porter Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $739,378, approximately $364 per square foot. 654 Porter Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Dorothy P Adkins Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Bought by
Seaman George L and Seaman Andrea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,818
Outstanding Balance
$161,939
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Cook Gerald S and Cook Tamara L
Bought by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,818
Outstanding Balance
$161,939
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Mcneely Steven and Mcneely Jerry
Bought by
Cook Gerald S and Cook Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcneely Sherry E
Bought by
Mcneely David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Maria A
Bought by
Woessner Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Hayes Maria A
Bought by
The Maria A Hayes Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaman George L | -- | Fatco | |
| Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll | -- | Fatco | |
| Cook Gerald S | -- | Fnt | |
| Mcneely David | -- | -- | |
| Mcneely Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Mcneely Steven | -- | -- | |
| Woessner Anita | -- | -- | |
| The Maria A Hayes Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaman George L | $244,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Gerald S | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920 | $529,139 | $379,559 | $272,193 |
| 2024 | $7,607 | $481,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $436,403 | $150,947 | $300,622 |
| 2022 | $7,288 | $398,455 | $150,947 | $300,371 |
| 2021 | $6,965 | $361,695 | $150,947 | $210,748 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $344,153 | $150,947 | $193,206 |
| 2019 | $7,083 | $344,098 | $150,947 | $193,151 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $321,261 | $150,947 | $170,314 |
| 2017 | $6,227 | $299,183 | $150,947 | $148,236 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $292,108 | $150,947 | $141,161 |
| 2015 | $5,309 | $289,729 | $150,947 | $146,632 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $263,174 | $150,947 | $112,227 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,296 | $150,947 | $111,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map