NOT LISTED FOR SALE

654 Rockhill Ave Dayton, OH 45429

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 654 Rockhill Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $293,191, approximately $185 per square foot. 654 Rockhill Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Dunn Susan
Bought by
Jungermann Christine
Current Estimated Value
$293,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Dunn Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Lioi David B
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Castor Lynn Ann and Castor Dennis M
Bought by
Lioi David B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,886
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Castor Lynn Ann and Keyton Family Trust
Bought by
Castor Lynn Ann and Castor Dennis M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jungermann Christine $306,000 Landsel Title
Dunn Susan $269,000 Landsel Title
Cartus Financial Corporation $269,000 Landsel Title
Lioi David B $195,700 Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc
Castor Lynn Ann -- None Available
Castor Lynn Ann Successor Trustee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jungermann Christine $300,457
Previous Owner Lioi David B $185,886
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,464 $73,540 $14,770 $58,770
2024 $4,558 $73,540 $14,770 $58,770
2023 $4,558 $73,540 $14,770 $58,770
2022 $4,199 $53,560 $10,780 $42,780
2021 $3,970 $53,560 $10,780 $42,780
2020 $3,896 $53,560 $10,780 $42,780
2019 $3,754 $44,630 $10,260 $34,370
2018 $2,972 $44,630 $10,260 $34,370
2017 $2,737 $44,630 $10,260 $34,370
2016 $2,644 $41,310 $10,260 $31,050
2015 $2,526 $41,310 $10,260 $31,050
2014 $2,526 $41,310 $10,260 $31,050
2012 -- $40,340 $10,290 $30,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.