654 S Mahn Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,094 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 S Mahn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $232,024, approximately $174 per square foot. 654 S Mahn Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Triple S Properties Inc
Bought by
Belt Adam J and Grindstaff Jonathan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$75,282
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belt Adam J | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belt Adam J | $114,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $33,080 | $5,700 | $27,380 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $29,150 | $4,750 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $29,150 | $4,750 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $25,020 | $4,750 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $25,020 | $4,750 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $22,020 | $4,750 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $22,020 | $4,750 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $19,590 | $3,330 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $18,830 | $3,330 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $18,830 | $3,330 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $18,830 | $3,330 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $997 | $18,170 | $3,330 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map