$118,000

654 Stratton St Logan, WV 25601

Estimated payment $675/month

Total Views 3,983
3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 1930! Nestled within city limits, this home blends classic character with everyday convenience. Enjoy a backyard that offers just the right amount of space for gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding after a long day. The basement provides additional storage or potential for a workshop or hobby area. This home is full of opportunity and ready for its next chapter. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Paul Clinton Winter

Bray and Oakley Real Estate Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1,160 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HamletID: 0
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 0
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Logan
  • Prop. Type: House (Attached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • SForSaleAndRForRental: S
  • USStateAbbreviation: WV
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 0
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1160
  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $537 $38,220 $6,600 $31,620
2023 $558 $37,200 $6,600 $30,600
2022 $551 $36,180 $6,600 $29,580
2021 $546 $35,820 $6,600 $29,220
2020 $563 $37,200 $6,600 $30,600
2019 $584 $38,580 $6,600 $31,980
2018 $576 $38,100 $6,600 $31,500
2017 $570 $37,620 $6,600 $31,020
2016 $556 $36,720 $6,600 $30,120
2015 $541 $36,000 $6,600 $29,400
2014 $537 $35,520 $6,540 $28,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $118,000 -- --
Source: My State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $90,000 Abraham Law Pllc
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11687152

APN: 23-05- 2-0140.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.