Estimated Value: $919,466 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Vassar Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $965,117, approximately $412 per square foot. 654 Vassar Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Granat William G and Granat Barbara C
Bought by
Granat William G and Granat Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granat William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,384 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $9,384 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $8,587 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $8,424 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $8,192 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $7,776 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $7,591 | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,420 | $80,420 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map