Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Vassar Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $985,389, approximately $479 per square foot. 676 Vassar Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Dunaway George W and Dunaway Martha R
Bought by
Mcdonell Daniel G and Mcdonell Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1995
Sold by
Douglass James B and Douglass Mary L
Bought by
Dunaway George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonell Daniel G | $255,000 | -- | |
| Dunaway George W | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonell Daniel G | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunaway George W | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2024 | $8,622 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2023 | $8,099 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2022 | $7,890 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2021 | $7,740 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2020 | $7,527 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2019 | $7,289 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2018 | $7,145 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2017 | $6,974 | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,790 | $77,810 | $166,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map