654 W Cornelia Ave Unit 654-2 Chicago, IL 60657
Lakeview East Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 654 W Cornelia Ave Unit 654-2, Chicago, IL 60657. 654 W Cornelia Ave Unit 654-2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nettelhorst Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,899 | $332,145 | $199,243 | $132,902 |
| 2024 | $44,899 | $332,145 | $199,243 | $132,902 |
| 2023 | $43,769 | $212,802 | $53,560 | $159,242 |
| 2022 | $43,769 | $212,802 | $53,560 | $159,242 |
| 2021 | $42,792 | $212,801 | $53,560 | $159,241 |
| 2020 | $41,596 | $186,721 | $53,560 | $133,161 |
| 2019 | $37,515 | $186,721 | $53,560 | $133,161 |
| 2018 | $36,884 | $186,721 | $53,560 | $133,161 |
| 2017 | $40,966 | $190,300 | $46,061 | $144,239 |
| 2016 | $38,115 | $190,300 | $46,061 | $144,239 |
| 2015 | $34,872 | $190,300 | $46,061 | $144,239 |
| 2014 | $33,637 | $181,294 | $40,170 | $141,124 |
| 2013 | $32,973 | $181,294 | $40,170 | $141,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map