Estimated Value: $395,347 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Willow Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $483,337. 654 Willow Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Dress Dress Robert Robert and Dress Meadows Lynn
Bought by
Robert Dress & Lynn Dress Meadows Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Dress Robert L and Dress Meadows Lynn E
Bought by
Dress Dress Robert L Robert L and Dress Meadows Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dress & Lynn Dress Meadows Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dress Dress Robert Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dress Dress Robert L Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dress Dress Robert Robert | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $174,829 | $97,706 | $77,123 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $168,042 | $93,913 | $74,129 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $164,748 | $92,072 | $72,676 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $161,518 | $90,267 | $71,251 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $159,825 | $89,313 | $70,512 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $156,691 | $87,562 | $69,129 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $153,619 | $85,846 | $67,773 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $150,608 | $84,163 | $66,445 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $147,656 | $82,513 | $65,143 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $165,972 | $81,274 | $84,698 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $166,485 | $79,682 | $86,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map