Estimated Value: $301,000 - $307,730
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Edgemoor Ave, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $304,683, approximately $194 per square foot. 6540 Edgemoor Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1988
Sold by
Robert J Palmer
Bought by
Roark Richard F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Sold by
Palmer Robert J
Bought by
Robert J Palmer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1976
Sold by
Patrick Nicholas and Patrick E
Bought by
Palmer Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Patrick Nicholas and Patrick E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roark Richard F | $87,000 | -- | |
| Robert J Palmer | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Robert J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Patrick Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $93,800 | $20,440 | $73,360 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $93,800 | $20,440 | $73,360 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $70,980 | $18,410 | $52,570 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $70,980 | $18,410 | $52,570 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $70,980 | $18,410 | $52,570 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $60,170 | $15,610 | $44,560 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $171,900 | $44,600 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $60,170 | $15,610 | $44,560 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $56,880 | $15,610 | $41,270 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $56,880 | $15,610 | $41,270 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $56,880 | $15,610 | $41,270 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $54,190 | $14,880 | $39,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map