6540 Matlea Ct Charlotte, NC 28215
Hickory Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Matlea Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $350,821, approximately $149 per square foot. 6540 Matlea Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Northridge Middle School, Rocky River High School, and Hickory Grove Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Fleming Kim Alexander
Bought by
Fleming Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Cdm Realty Llc
Bought by
Fleming Thomas and Fleming Kim Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,166
Outstanding Balance
$96,035
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Cdm Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Thomas | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Cdm Realty Llc | $154,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Thomas | $136,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $341,000 | $65,000 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $341,000 | $65,000 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $341,000 | $65,000 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $184,800 | $35,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $184,800 | $35,000 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $184,800 | $35,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $184,800 | $35,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $137,700 | $21,300 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $137,700 | $21,300 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $137,700 | $21,300 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $137,700 | $21,300 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $137,700 | $21,300 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map