6540 Skywae Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $288,585, approximately $182 per square foot. 6540 Skywae Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Northgate Intermediate, Alpine Elementary School, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Sprang Daniel R and Sprang Lacey M
Bought by
Mineart William M and Mineart Sarah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,672
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Sorge Mark
Bought by
Sprang Daniel R and Gochneaur Lacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Petty Rose Lynda and Petty Linda K
Bought by
Sorge Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Leimbach Gary L and Leimbach Pamela K
Bought by
Sorge Mark E and Petty Lynda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Leimbach Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mineart William M | $142,500 | Great American Title | |
| Sprang Daniel R | $140,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Sorge Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Sorge Mark E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Leimbach Gary L | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mineart William M | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprang Daniel R | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorge Mark E | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $87,850 | $22,680 | $65,170 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $87,850 | $22,680 | $65,170 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $87,850 | $22,680 | $65,170 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $59,090 | $15,580 | $43,510 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $59,090 | $15,580 | $43,510 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $59,090 | $15,580 | $43,510 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $47,430 | $12,460 | $34,970 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $47,430 | $12,460 | $34,970 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $47,430 | $12,460 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $44,670 | $9,980 | $34,690 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $44,670 | $9,980 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $44,670 | $9,980 | $34,690 |
| 2013 | $1,328 | $44,660 | $9,975 | $34,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map