6540 Vispera Place Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,701,000 - $2,134,088
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Vispera Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,984,272, approximately $554 per square foot. 6540 Vispera Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Bellon David Scott and Bellon Marsha E
Bought by
Bellon David Scott and Bellon Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Bellon David Scott and Bellon Marsha Y
Bought by
Bellon David Scott and Bellon Marsha Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellon David Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Bellon David Scott | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| -- | $380,000 | -- | |
| -- | $505,000 | -- | |
| -- | $362,000 | -- | |
| -- | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bellon David Scott | $301,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,470 | $658,774 | $277,375 | $381,399 |
| 2024 | $7,470 | $645,858 | $271,937 | $373,921 |
| 2023 | $7,276 | $633,195 | $266,605 | $366,590 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $620,780 | $261,378 | $359,402 |
| 2021 | $6,965 | $608,608 | $256,253 | $352,355 |
| 2020 | $6,880 | $602,369 | $253,626 | $348,743 |
| 2019 | $6,849 | $590,558 | $248,653 | $341,905 |
| 2018 | $6,686 | $578,979 | $243,778 | $335,201 |
| 2017 | $6,562 | $567,628 | $238,999 | $328,629 |
| 2016 | $6,455 | $556,499 | $234,313 | $322,186 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $548,141 | $230,794 | $317,347 |
| 2014 | $6,168 | $537,405 | $226,274 | $311,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map