6541 E Paseo Diego Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $943,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6541 E Paseo Diego, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $881,668, approximately $574 per square foot. 6541 E Paseo Diego is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Buell Jeannette L and Buell Jeannette
Bought by
Buell Jeannette L and The Buell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Buell Jeannette
Bought by
Buell Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buell Jeannette L | -- | -- | |
| Buell Jeannette | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buell Jeannette | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $131,506 | $48,280 | $83,226 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $128,928 | $47,333 | $81,595 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $126,400 | $46,404 | $79,996 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $123,922 | $45,494 | $78,428 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $121,493 | $44,602 | $76,891 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $120,248 | $44,145 | $76,103 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $117,891 | $43,280 | $74,611 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $115,580 | $42,431 | $73,149 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $113,314 | $41,599 | $71,715 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $111,093 | $40,784 | $70,309 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $109,425 | $40,172 | $69,253 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $107,282 | $39,385 | $67,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map