6541 Hendrickson Rd Middletown, OH 45044
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6541 Hendrickson Rd, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $235,026, approximately $171 per square foot. 6541 Hendrickson Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Sold by
Green David M and Green Janice
Bought by
Smith and Smith Jeffery L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1979
Sold by
Faulkner Faulkner and Faulkner Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith | $67,900 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $52,970 | $17,500 | $35,470 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $52,970 | $17,500 | $35,470 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $38,808 | $9,887 | $28,920 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $38,808 | $9,888 | $28,921 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $38,808 | $9,888 | $28,921 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $34,342 | $8,750 | $25,592 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $34,342 | $8,750 | $25,592 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $34,342 | $8,750 | $25,592 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $29,509 | $6,899 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $29,509 | $6,899 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $29,509 | $6,899 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $29,510 | $6,900 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $37,430 | $8,750 | $28,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map