6541 Taylor St Hollywood, FL 33024
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6541 Taylor St, Hollywood, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $484,857, approximately $442 per square foot. 6541 Taylor St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including West Hollywood Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and McArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Marino Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$108,965
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Ye Jianling
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Moose Properties
Bought by
Ye Jianling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Breckenridge Dolores E
Bought by
Moose Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Giatroudakis Gary and Giatroudakis Sandra
Bought by
Breckenridge James A and Breckenridge Dolores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,100
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Jack | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,400 | None Available | |
| Ye Jianling | $273,000 | -- | |
| Moose Properties Inc | $192,000 | Priority Title Inc | |
| Breckenridge James A | $83,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $46,357 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Jack | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ye Jianling | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ye Jianling | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breckenridge James A | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,495 | $247,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,363 | $240,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $234,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $226,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $219,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $213,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $210,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $205,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $201,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $154,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $111,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $110,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,610 | $45,010 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map