6542 Lenczyk Dr Jacksonville, FL 32277
Lake Lucina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6542 Lenczyk Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32277 and is currently estimated at $231,364, approximately $181 per square foot. 6542 Lenczyk Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Lake Lucina Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Morrison Kathryn R
Bought by
Keenan Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,529
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$149,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Joshua | $142,000 | Mti Title Insurance Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keenan Joshua | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,314 | $165,670 | $51,520 | $114,150 |
| 2025 | $2,980 | $164,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $165,191 | $49,680 | $115,511 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $164,424 | $47,840 | $116,584 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $147,160 | $40,480 | $106,680 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $112,205 | $36,800 | $75,405 |
| 2020 | $771 | $70,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $68,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $771 | $67,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $65,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $64,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $64,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $63,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map