NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6542 River Run Blvd Unit 2201 Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

Estimated Value: $271,171

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,363 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2013

Last sale price $74,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 266% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,742 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2023

Outstanding Riverside Location !! Two Bedrooms, two baths end unit exquisitely furnished and equipped in beautiful gated River Run Community. The Condo is located on the second floor conveniently steps from the carport parking. It features an open concept plan with vaulted ceilings and two spacious bedrooms with side views of the outdoors. Inside utility, gorgeous large kitchen with granite counters and ample cabinets and adjacent breakfast nook. Relax and enjoy the river view from the 250 sq ft screened lanai and the beautifully landscaped community grounds. Rent includes all amenities, heated pool/spa, gym, tennis courts, access to private beach on the Weeki Wachee River. Not to mention it also includes, water/sewer, trash, cable TV, and Wi-Fi. Condominium available for immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Adele Poston

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP License #180197 Listed on: 04/13/2023

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Last Renter's Agent

Adele Poston

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP License #180197 Listed on: 04/13/2023

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 871

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,363 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Beach Access
  • River Access

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/13/23
  • The owner pays for cable TV, internet, management, pool maintenance, recreational, security, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • 3-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number R3322217900801202201

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2023-04-13
  • Long Term YN: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Living Area: 1363
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 1856
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 863
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 172.43
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.39
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 126.63

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Beach,River
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
  • Association Name: Terra management
  • Phone: Marie
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R3322217900801202201

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Souza Floralyn
Bought by
Mijic Dragomir
Current Estimated Value
$271,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$115,357
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,814

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2013
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-12.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Bode Bretton Phelps and Dillier Brooke Terese
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Ryan John E and Ryan Marcia S
Bought by
Bode Benjamin P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Powers Sharon L and Bigby Robert
Bought by
Ryan John E and Ryan Marcia S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Almony Charles H and Almony Andrea
Bought by
Powers Sharon L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mijic Dragomir $155,000 Southeastern Ttl Of Suncoast
Souza Floralyn $74,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- New House Title Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Bode Benjamin P $130,000 Gulf Coast Title Co Inc
Ryan John E $110,000 --
Powers Sharon L $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mijic Dragomir $131,750
Previous Owner Bode Benjamin P $93,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $1,900 -4.8% --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Price Changed $1,995 -9.3% $1 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Sold $74,000 -12.8% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2013 10/24/13 For Sale $84,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,551 $196,744 $5,000 $185,586
2024 $3,153 $178,858 -- --
2023 $3,153 $162,598 $0 $0
2022 $2,900 $147,816 $0 $0
2021 $2,215 $135,676 $5,000 $130,676
2020 $2,179 $122,162 $5,000 $117,162
2019 $395 $80,745 $0 $0
2018 $124 $79,239 $0 $0
2017 $655 $77,609 $0 $0
2016 $639 $76,013 $0 $0
2015 $631 $75,485 $0 $0
2014 $625 $75,485 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7853974

Stellar MLS

APN: R33-222-17-9008-0120-2201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.