NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6542 River Run Blvd Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $297,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2019

Last sale price $155,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,742 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2023

Outstanding Riverside Location !! Two Bedrooms, two baths end unit exquisetly furnished and equipped in beautiful gated River Run Community.The Condo is located on the second floor conveniently steps from the carport parking. It features an open concept plan with vaulted ceilings and two spacious bedrooms with side views of the outdoors. Inside utility, gorgeous large kitchen with granite counters and ample cabinets and adjacent breakfast nook.Relax and enjoy the river view from the 250 sq ft screened lanai and the beautifully landscaped community grounds. Rent includes all amenities, heated pool/spa, gym, tennis courts, access to private beach on the Weeki Wachee River. Not to mention it also includes, water/sewer, trash, cable TV, and Wi-Fi. Condominium available for immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Adele Poston

REMAX Alliance Group License #BK0180197 Listed on: 03/02/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 871

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Winding Waters K-8 Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Public Comments: Yes
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Home
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Pets: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Utilities Included: Cable Tv, Sewage, Trash, Water, Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K-8
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2019
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
List Price
$158,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.9%
Current Estimated Value
$271,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,171
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$115,357
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,814

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Souza Floralyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Bode Bretton Phelps and Dillier Brooke Terese
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Ryan John E and Ryan Marcia S
Bought by
Bode Benjamin P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Powers Sharon L and Bigby Robert
Bought by
Ryan John E and Ryan Marcia S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mijic Dragomir $155,000 Southeastern Ttl Of Suncoast
Souza Floralyn $74,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- New House Title Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Bode Benjamin P $130,000 Gulf Coast Title Co Inc
Ryan John E $110,000 --
Powers Sharon L $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mijic Dragomir $131,750
Previous Owner Bode Benjamin P $93,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $1,995 -9.3% --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Sold $155,000 -1.9% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2019 02/18/19 For Sale $158,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,551 $196,744 $5,000 $185,586
2024 $3,153 $178,858 -- --
2023 $3,153 $162,598 $0 $0
2022 $2,900 $147,816 $0 $0
2021 $2,215 $135,676 $5,000 $130,676
2020 $2,179 $122,162 $5,000 $117,162
2019 $395 $80,745 $0 $0
2018 $124 $79,239 $0 $0
2017 $655 $77,609 $0 $0
2016 $639 $76,013 $0 $0
2015 $631 $75,485 $0 $0
2014 $625 $75,485 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: HC2230296

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: R33-222-17-9008-0120-2201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.