Estimated Value: $226,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6543 County Road D, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $250,980, approximately $140 per square foot. 6543 County Road D is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Memsic Steven H and Memsic Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memsic Steven H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $64,750 | $9,240 | $55,510 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $64,750 | $9,240 | $55,510 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $64,750 | $9,240 | $55,510 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $48,830 | $7,700 | $41,130 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $48,830 | $7,700 | $41,130 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $48,830 | $7,700 | $41,130 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $48,580 | $7,560 | $41,020 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $48,580 | $7,560 | $41,020 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $48,580 | $7,560 | $41,020 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $45,850 | $7,560 | $38,290 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $45,850 | $7,560 | $38,290 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $56,350 | $7,560 | $48,790 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $39,590 | $8,330 | $31,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map