NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6543 N Point Dr Pine River, MN 56474

Estimated Value: $353,693 - $656,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $430,000

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,822 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2025

This home is located at 6543 N Point Dr, Pine River, MN 56474 since 14 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $510,673. This property was built in 1979. 6543 N Point Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 3.37

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • North Point Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68060551

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,154

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

3.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Unit Levels: One
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pine River-Backus
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2185874720

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 68060551
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1154
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1154

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2025
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold Price
$430,000
Current Estimated Value
$510,673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,673
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.54%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,624
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,049

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold Price
$430,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,624
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,049

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Kraft Roy J and Kraft Carol R
Bought by
Shoemake Curtis and Metz Jodi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2007
Sold by
Kraft Roy and Kraft Carol
Bought by
Shoemake Curtis and Jodi Metz

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Mcdonough Thom
Bought by
Kraft Roy J
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larson Kendall -- --
Larson Kendall $430,000 Title Group Inc
Shoemake Curtis $300,000 --
Shoemake Curtis $300,000 --
Kraft Roy J $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Larson Kendall $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $430,000 -- --
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,146 $273,600 $85,000 $188,600
2024 $1,154 $270,100 $82,000 $188,100
2023 $1,066 $251,000 $72,400 $178,600
2022 $1,106 $221,700 $55,200 $166,500
2021 $1,116 $177,200 $47,200 $130,000
2020 $1,036 $171,600 $48,400 $123,200
2019 $1,024 $162,100 $44,700 $117,400
2018 $1,020 $157,300 $44,800 $112,500
2017 $1,596 $155,900 $49,400 $106,500
2016 $1,626 $236,700 $134,600 $102,100
2015 $1,630 $234,300 $134,600 $99,700
2014 $837 $235,300 $134,600 $100,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6818990

NorthstarMLS

APN: 6812800090A0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.