6544 E Baker Place Denver, CO 80224
Goldsmith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,306 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6544 E Baker Place, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $683,077, approximately $553 per square foot. 6544 E Baker Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Ann George and Sarina A M Henderson-George Special Need
Bought by
George Lori and Sarina A M Henderson-George Special Needs Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
George Lori Ann
Bought by
Sarina A M Henderson George Special Need
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Dinan Kay E and Dinan Kay E
Bought by
George Lori Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Lori | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarina A M Henderson George Special Need | -- | None Available | |
| George Lori Ann | $160,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Lori Ann | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $47,170 | $15,400 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $41,820 | $10,950 | $30,870 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $41,820 | $10,950 | $30,870 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $34,420 | $15,180 | $19,240 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $35,410 | $15,620 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $30,210 | $12,500 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $30,210 | $12,500 | $17,710 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $28,580 | $11,950 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $28,580 | $11,950 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $27,330 | $8,350 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $27,330 | $8,350 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $21,580 | $6,814 | $14,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map