6544 Pine Needle Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Merriewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,213,287
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6544 Pine Needle Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,131,322, approximately $618 per square foot. 6544 Pine Needle Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thornhill Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Morse Frederick A and Morse Family Trust
Bought by
Poplar Tree Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Vista Reverse 1 Llc
Bought by
Morse Frederick A and Morse Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Morse Frederick A and Morse Kathleen A
Bought by
Vista Reverse 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poplar Tree Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Morse Frederick A | -- | None Available | |
| Vista Reverse 1 Llc | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $267,378 | $101,559 | $165,819 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $262,136 | $99,568 | $162,568 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $256,996 | $97,616 | $159,380 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $251,957 | $95,702 | $156,255 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $247,018 | $93,826 | $153,192 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $244,485 | $92,864 | $151,621 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $239,692 | $91,043 | $148,649 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $234,992 | $89,258 | $145,734 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $230,385 | $87,508 | $142,877 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $225,869 | $85,793 | $140,076 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $222,476 | $84,504 | $137,972 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $218,119 | $82,849 | $135,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map