6545 Pacifica Dr Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $338,003 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6545 Pacifica Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $385,501, approximately $216 per square foot. 6545 Pacifica Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Latessa Construction Ltd
Bought by
Winsen Thomas M and Winsen Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Premier Development Ltd
Bought by
Latessa Construction Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winsen Thomas M | $184,800 | -- | |
| Latessa Construction Ltd | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latessa Construction Ltd | $1,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $86,490 | $15,290 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $86,490 | $15,290 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $86,490 | $15,290 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $74,180 | $15,290 | $58,890 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $74,180 | $15,290 | $58,890 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $74,180 | $15,290 | $58,890 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $74,180 | $15,290 | $58,890 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $74,180 | $15,290 | $58,890 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $74,180 | $15,290 | $58,890 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $63,760 | $11,080 | $52,680 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $63,760 | $11,080 | $52,680 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $63,760 | $11,080 | $52,680 |
| 2013 | $3,097 | $63,760 | $11,080 | $52,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map