D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Garcia
San Joaquin Valley Homes
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $696,000
This home comes standard with many popular amenities such as granite counters, tile flooring and Whirlpool appliances. This home also features dual sinks in the full baths, a large rear covered patio, and a sink in the laundry room. There is still time to pick your granite, tile, carpet, colors and more. Hurry in today! This is a model complex and the office hours are Tues-Sat 10-6 & Sun-Mon 11-6. Please refer to lot 8A.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Garcia
San Joaquin Valley Homes Listed on: 07/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Garcia
Ennis Realtors Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Allen Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wendt Allen Robert | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wendt Allen Robert | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendt Allen Robert | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendt Allen Robert | $291,909 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Sold | $364,886 | +2.4% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | For Sale | $356,480 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $472,927 | $106,541 | $366,386 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $463,654 | $104,452 | $359,202 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $454,563 | $102,404 | $352,159 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $445,651 | $100,397 | $345,254 |
| 2021 | $5,055 | $436,912 | $98,428 | $338,484 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $432,432 | $97,419 | $335,013 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $423,953 | $95,509 | $328,444 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $415,640 | $93,636 | $322,004 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $407,490 | $91,800 | $315,690 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $158,991 | $65,991 | $93,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Garcia
San Joaquin Valley Homes
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 117006
APN: 077-650-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.