Estimated Value: $890,135 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6549 Alfonso Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $911,784, approximately $332 per square foot. 6549 Alfonso Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Tang Amy M and Chan Sam
Bought by
Tang Amy M and Chan Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,788
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2013
Sold by
Chan Sam and The Sam Chinh Co Tang Chang Tr
Bought by
Tang Amy M and Chan Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Chan Sam
Bought by
Chan Sam and The Sam Chinh Co Tang Chan Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Chan Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Netland Michael L and Netland Dianne H
Bought by
Reolegio Jemito P and Reolegio Merilyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Deyoung Robert J and De Young Ninette R
Bought by
Netland Michael L and Netland Dianne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Amy M | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Tang Amy M | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Tang Amy M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chan Sam | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chan Sam | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Sam | $367,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Reolegio Jemito P | $625,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Netland Michael L | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Amy M | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Amy M | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Sam | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reolegio Jemito P | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Netland Michael L | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $472,609 | $166,121 | $306,488 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $463,342 | $162,864 | $300,478 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $454,257 | $159,671 | $294,586 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $445,350 | $156,540 | $288,810 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $436,618 | $153,471 | $283,147 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $432,141 | $151,897 | $280,244 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $423,668 | $148,919 | $274,749 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $415,361 | $145,999 | $269,362 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $407,216 | $143,136 | $264,080 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $399,231 | $140,329 | $258,902 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $393,234 | $138,221 | $255,013 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $385,531 | $135,513 | $250,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map