Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,091,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6549 Bartlett Blvd, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $990,787, approximately $900 per square foot. 6549 Bartlett Blvd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Langdon View Llc
Bought by
Martin Tiffany and Martin Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Outstanding Balance
$38,554
Interest Rate
2.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$952,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Lavoie Donn W and Bednar Beth
Bought by
Langdon View Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,800
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tiffany | $750,000 | Custom Home Builders Ttl Llc | |
| Langdon View Llc | $500,000 | Burnet Title | |
| -- | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Tiffany | $51,750 | |
| Open | Martin Tiffany | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Langdon View Llc | $475,800 | |
| Closed | -- | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,835 | $971,900 | $716,600 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $12,273 | $1,053,500 | $857,400 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $1,058,000 | $857,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $517,000 | $492,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $481,000 | $456,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $446,000 | $396,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $446,000 | $396,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $5,661 | $410,000 | $360,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $399,000 | $349,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $5,755 | $399,000 | $349,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $393,000 | $343,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map