NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6549 S Green St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60621

Englewood Neighborhood
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
1905 Built

About This Home

As of October 2021

2nd Floor apartment ready for rent. This is a great opportunity to live in this apartment that feels like a condo. This unit is laced with a marvelous layout and it's newly rehabbed and waiting on you to move in. 4 bedrooms with 1 bath. Individual furnace and hot water tank for your family's comfort. Brand new appliances are also included. Tenant will be responsible for Electric & Gas/Heat. No pets, no smoking in the unit. Garage parking is available for $75 per month (One Parking Space). Section 8 applicants are welcomed. Applicants will be fully screened and subjected to a non-refundable credit check fee of $50 per person over the age of 18. 1st month's rent and 1 month deposit due after acceptance. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Telrice Leftwich

Infiniti Properties, Inc. License #475164363 Listed on: 09/01/2021

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1905 | 2021

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Penthouse
  • Stone Siding

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,450

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built | Renovated

1905 | 2021

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 1450
  • Security Deposit: 1450
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Available Date: 2021-09-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Penthouse
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Non-Smoking Building,Non-Smoking Unit
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Rehab Year: 2021
  • Directions: 66TH STREET TO GREEN NORTH ON GREEN
  • Lot Size: 30X125
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Stone
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Water, Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Rented -- -- --
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $949 $24,000 $1,125 $22,875
2024 $949 $24,000 $1,125 $22,875
2023 $926 $4,500 $1,875 $2,625
2022 $926 $4,500 $1,875 $2,625
2021 $905 $4,500 $1,875 $2,625
2020 $1,625 $7,293 $2,812 $4,481
2019 $1,665 $8,288 $2,812 $5,476
2018 $1,637 $8,288 $2,812 $5,476
2017 $3,727 $17,311 $2,437 $14,874
2016 $3,467 $17,311 $2,437 $14,874
2015 $3,412 $18,618 $2,437 $16,181
2014 $3,022 $16,290 $2,250 $14,040
2013 $2,963 $16,290 $2,250 $14,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11206051

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-20-223-016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.