655 Bimini Rd Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $704,985
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Bimini Rd, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $621,746, approximately $302 per square foot. 655 Bimini Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ocean Breeze Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Mccarthy John J and Mccarthy Revocable Livi Jean O
Bought by
Mccarthy John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Mccarthy Jay Steven
Bought by
Mccarthy John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Mccarthy Jean Elizabeth
Bought by
Mccarthy John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Jean O
Bought by
Livi Mccarthy Jean O and Livi Jean O Mccarthy Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy John J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccarthy John J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccarthy John J | -- | Attorney | |
| Livi Mccarthy Jean O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $331,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $322,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $312,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $303,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $294,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $290,910 | $125,000 | $165,910 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $190,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $186,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $182,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $179,210 | $85,000 | $94,210 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $177,970 | $75,000 | $102,970 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $176,560 | $70,000 | $106,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map