660 Bimini Rd Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Bimini Rd, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $596,919, approximately $281 per square foot. 660 Bimini Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ocean Breeze Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Natwick Gary P and Natwick Judy L
Bought by
Natwick Judy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natwick Judy L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $192,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $187,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $181,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $176,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $171,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $169,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $165,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $158,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $155,610 | $85,000 | $70,610 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $154,530 | $75,000 | $79,530 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $153,310 | $70,000 | $83,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map