655 Classic Dr S Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $331,249 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Classic Dr S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $353,812, approximately $147 per square foot. 655 Classic Dr S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Davs Carlton
Bought by
Ford Michelle Barker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Michelle Barker | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Michelle Barker | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $13,662 | $2,500 | $11,162 |
| 2024 | $855 | $13,662 | $2,500 | $11,162 |
| 2023 | $855 | $13,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $13,662 | $2,500 | $11,162 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $13,662 | $2,500 | $11,162 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $12,749 | $2,500 | $10,249 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $12,749 | $2,500 | $10,249 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $23,548 | $13,024 | $10,524 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $13,024 | $2,500 | $10,524 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $23,548 | $13,024 | $10,524 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $13,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $13,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map