655 Dahlia Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $757,652 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Dahlia Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $786,663, approximately $808 per square foot. 655 Dahlia Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Academy, Mar Vista Senior High School, and Imperial Beach Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Carnes Christopher J
Bought by
Carnes Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2012
Sold by
Carnes Bertha M
Bought by
Carnes Bertha M and Carnes Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnes Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Carnes Bertha M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $58,855 | $26,304 | $32,551 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $57,702 | $25,789 | $31,913 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $56,572 | $25,284 | $31,288 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $55,464 | $24,789 | $30,675 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $54,377 | $24,303 | $30,074 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $53,820 | $24,054 | $29,766 |
| 2019 | $951 | $52,766 | $23,583 | $29,183 |
| 2018 | $973 | $51,732 | $23,121 | $28,611 |
| 2017 | $140 | $50,718 | $22,668 | $28,050 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $49,724 | $22,224 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $48,978 | $21,891 | $27,087 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $48,020 | $21,463 | $26,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map