655 E 1725 N Orem, UT 84097
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $926,037
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 E 1725 N, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $885,759, approximately $361 per square foot. 655 E 1725 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Karla Wagner and Karla Wagner Loving Trust
Bought by
Karla Cheney Wagner Loving Trust and Wagner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Wagner Karla
Bought by
Wagner Karla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Wagner Grant T and Wagner Karla
Bought by
Wagner Grant T and Wagner Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Wagner Grant T
Bought by
Wagner Grant T and Wagner Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,961
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Wagner Grant T and Wagner Karla
Bought by
Wagner Grant T and Wagner Karla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karla Cheney Wagner Loving Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagner Karla | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Karla | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Grant T | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Wagner Grant T | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Wagner Grant T | -- | Mountain West Title Co | |
| Wagner Grant T | -- | Mountain West Title Co | |
| Wagner Grant T | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Grant T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Grant T | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Grant T | $34,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $459,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $398,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $409,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $412,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $567,300 | $196,000 | $371,300 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $524,000 | $170,400 | $353,600 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $466,100 | $158,600 | $307,500 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $466,100 | $158,600 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $227,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $226,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $226,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $221,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map