655 E Chestnut Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $221,207 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 E Chestnut Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $227,802, approximately $165 per square foot. 655 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Moye Marsha L
Bought by
T C B Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,850
Outstanding Balance
$89,621
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
T C B Builders Inc
Bought by
Chalfant Norman D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,850
Outstanding Balance
$89,621
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Moye Marsha L
Bought by
Tcb Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Smith Dorothy E and Collins Dorothy E
Bought by
Moye Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T C B Builders Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Agency Of The | |
| Chalfant Norman D | $168,900 | Lawyers Title Agency Of The | |
| Tcb Builders Inc | $30,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Moye Marsha L | $35,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalfant Norman D | $162,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Tcb Builders Inc | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $167,058 | $15,480 | $151,578 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $158,609 | $10,825 | $147,784 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $173,618 | $10,117 | $163,501 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $163,258 | $9,455 | $153,803 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $118,978 | $9,000 | $109,978 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $111,247 | $11,000 | $100,247 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $95,559 | $7,478 | $88,081 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $89,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $83,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $82,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $76,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $76,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map