655 E Chicago St Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 E Chicago St, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $291,715, approximately $188 per square foot. 655 E Chicago St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Bought by
Evans Lee Rd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Lee Rd | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $705 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |