656 E Chicago St Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 E Chicago St, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $211,055, approximately $130 per square foot. 656 E Chicago St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Crabill Larry
Bought by
Hyska Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,888
Outstanding Balance
$124,220
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Sours Jeral L
Bought by
Crabill Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Gray Lori
Bought by
Sours Jerald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Holst Tracy
Bought by
Gray Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyska Jennifer Ann | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Crabill Larry | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Sours Jerald L | $22,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Gray Lori | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records