746 E Chicago St Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 E Chicago St, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $270,129, approximately $132 per square foot. 746 E Chicago St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Floyd C and Johnson Karen A
Bought by
Johnson Floyd C and Johnson Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Floyd C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $121,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $118,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $775 | $97,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $775 | $86,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $80,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $78,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $70,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $76,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $74,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,670 | $0 | $0 |