730 E Chicago St Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,503
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Chicago St, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $184,883, approximately $123 per square foot. 730 E Chicago St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Skinner Cindy A and Albright Randy Stephen
Bought by
Weaver Stacy Lee and Weaver Suzanne Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Albright Geraldine M and Albright Mathew
Bought by
Albright Randy Stephen and Skinner Cindy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Stacy Lee | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Albright Randy Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $80,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $79,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $518 | $65,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $518 | $58,146 | $0 | $0 |