655 E Vineyard Ave Livermore, CA 94550
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,637,000 - $5,586,901
5
Beds
7
Baths
7,621
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 E Vineyard Ave, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $4,553,300, approximately $597 per square foot. 655 E Vineyard Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Goble Rachel and Carey Kevin G
Bought by
Goble Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Goble Ernest L and Goble Patricia D
Bought by
Goble Ernest Leroy and Goble Patricia D Aun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,015,000
Outstanding Balance
$699,243
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,854,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Signature Homes Inc
Bought by
Goble Ernest Leroy and Goble Patricia Daun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,021,711
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$2,531,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Vineyard Estates Development Co Llc
Bought by
Signature Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Goble Ernest Leroy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Goble Ernest L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Goble Ernest Leroy | $3,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Signature Homes Inc | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goble Ernest L | $1,015,000 | |
| Open | Goble Ernest Leroy | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,594 | $3,597,490 | $690,794 | $2,780,417 |
| 2024 | $40,594 | $3,545,838 | $677,253 | $2,725,915 |
| 2023 | $40,501 | $3,501,540 | $663,976 | $2,837,564 |
| 2022 | $40,577 | $3,470,143 | $650,958 | $2,620,077 |
| 2021 | $39,887 | $3,418,247 | $638,198 | $2,568,718 |
| 2020 | $39,066 | $3,174,055 | $631,658 | $2,542,397 |
| 2019 | $39,551 | $3,111,844 | $619,278 | $2,492,566 |
| 2018 | $38,931 | $3,050,848 | $607,139 | $2,443,709 |
| 2017 | $37,078 | $2,991,041 | $595,237 | $2,395,804 |
| 2016 | $35,716 | $2,932,395 | $583,566 | $2,348,829 |
| 2015 | $33,674 | $2,888,369 | $574,805 | $2,313,564 |
| 2014 | $33,288 | $2,831,795 | $563,546 | $2,268,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map