655 Farley St Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,001,000 - $2,667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$2,781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,438,519, approximately $2,780 per square foot. 655 Farley St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Krupa Pawel Franciszek and Krupa Barbara Brigida
Bought by
Krupa Pawel Franciszek and Krupa Barbara Brigida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Lai Shing Yuen
Bought by
Krupa Pawel Franciszek and Krupa Barbara Brygida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,221,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Jack Paul
Bought by
Lai Shing Yuen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Jack Andrew W and Jack Ernestine
Bought by
Jack Andrew W and Jack Ernestine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krupa Pawel Franciszek | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Krupa Pawel Franciszek | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lai Shing Yuen | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jack Andrew W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krupa Pawel Franciszek | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lai Shing Yuen | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,335 | $865,302 | $639,796 | $225,506 |
| 2024 | $10,335 | $848,336 | $627,251 | $221,085 |
| 2023 | $10,199 | $831,702 | $614,952 | $216,750 |
| 2022 | $10,167 | $815,395 | $602,895 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $9,927 | $799,408 | $591,074 | $208,334 |
| 2020 | $9,868 | $791,212 | $585,014 | $206,198 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $775,699 | $573,544 | $202,155 |
| 2018 | $9,353 | $760,491 | $562,299 | $198,192 |
| 2017 | $8,931 | $745,580 | $551,274 | $194,306 |
| 2016 | $8,667 | $730,962 | $540,465 | $190,497 |
| 2015 | $8,446 | $719,983 | $532,347 | $187,636 |
| 2014 | $8,343 | $705,881 | $521,920 | $183,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map