655 Gurleys Mill Rd Princeton, NC 27569
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $520,581
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Gurleys Mill Rd, Princeton, NC 27569 and is currently estimated at $469,145, approximately $221 per square foot. 655 Gurleys Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Benson Thomas Ray and Benson Nancie
Bought by
Holt Shirley Wilkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Shirley Wilkins | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $514,600 | $52,010 | $462,590 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $322,340 | $43,340 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $322,340 | $43,340 | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $322,340 | $43,340 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $322,340 | $43,340 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | $351 | $43,340 | $43,340 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $21,560 | $21,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $166 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map