655 Keith Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Keith Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,564,709, approximately $551 per square foot. 655 Keith Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Knudsen Christopher and Knudsen Katherine
Bought by
Knudsen Kit and Knudsen Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Knudsen Christopher
Bought by
Knudsen Christopher and Knudsen Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Knudsen Katherine
Bought by
Knudsen Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudsen Kit | -- | None Available | |
| Knudsen Christopher | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Knudsen Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knudsen Christopher | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,440 | $775,812 | $337,729 | $438,083 |
| 2024 | $9,069 | $760,601 | $331,107 | $429,494 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $745,688 | $324,615 | $421,073 |
| 2022 | $8,990 | $731,067 | $318,250 | $412,817 |
| 2021 | $8,789 | $716,733 | $312,010 | $404,723 |
| 2019 | $8,598 | $695,476 | $302,756 | $392,720 |
| 2018 | $8,287 | $681,840 | $296,820 | $385,020 |
| 2017 | $8,023 | $668,471 | $291,000 | $377,471 |
| 2016 | $7,832 | $655,365 | $285,295 | $370,070 |
| 2015 | $7,775 | $645,522 | $281,010 | $364,512 |
| 2014 | $7,672 | $632,878 | $275,506 | $357,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map