655 Loeb St Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Loeb St, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $153,880, approximately $177 per square foot. 655 Loeb St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Matheny R Mark and Wofford Amber
Bought by
Turner David James and Turner Glenda Fay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Turner David J and Turner Glenda
Bought by
St Lukes United Methodist
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Helen Moskovitz
Bought by
Moskovitz Helen Lemay and Helen Lemay Moskovitz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner David James | $62,000 | Home Surety Title & Escrow L | |
| St Lukes United Methodist | -- | None Available | |
| Moskovitz Helen Lemay | -- | -- | |
| Moskovitz Helen Lemay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $35,650 | $6,900 | $28,750 |
| 2024 | $964 | $28,450 | $5,525 | $22,925 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $28,450 | $5,525 | $22,925 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $28,450 | $5,525 | $22,925 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $28,450 | $5,525 | $22,925 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $18,775 | $5,525 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $18,775 | $5,525 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $18,775 | $5,525 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $772 | $18,775 | $5,525 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $828 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map