655 Loop 337 New Braunfels, TX 78130
Downtown New Braunfels NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Loop 337, New Braunfels, TX 78130 and is currently estimated at $220,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 655 Loop 337 is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Goodwin Frazier Elementary School, Church Hill Middle School, and Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $209,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $190,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $173,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $157,284 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $156,590 | $28,590 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $145,160 | $25,740 | $119,420 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $142,120 | $25,740 | $116,380 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $133,110 | $25,740 | $107,370 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $97,660 | $7,930 | $89,730 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $105,840 | $7,930 | $97,910 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $105,840 | $7,930 | $97,910 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $114,600 | $8,060 | $106,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map