655 Main Rd Vineland, NJ 08360
Estimated Value: $398,416 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Main Rd, Vineland, NJ 08360 and is currently estimated at $454,604, approximately $180 per square foot. 655 Main Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Delsea Regional Middle School, Delsea Regional High School, and Edgarton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $8,339 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $7,319 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $7,921 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $7,811 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $7,711 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $7,556 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $7,327 | $224,400 | $41,000 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | $7,053 | $224,400 | $41,000 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map