655 Meredith Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Meredith Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $368,722, approximately $265 per square foot. 655 Meredith Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Orourke Gerald Allen and Orourke Maureen Olaughlin
Bought by
Orourke Gerald A and Orourke Maureen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Gerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Orourke Gerald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $190,155 | $33,791 | $156,364 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $186,428 | $33,129 | $153,299 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $182,774 | $32,480 | $150,294 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $179,192 | $31,844 | $147,348 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $175,679 | $31,220 | $144,459 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $173,878 | $30,900 | $142,978 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $170,470 | $30,295 | $140,175 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $167,128 | $29,701 | $137,427 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $163,852 | $29,119 | $134,733 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $160,641 | $28,549 | $132,092 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $158,229 | $28,121 | $130,108 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $146,000 | $30,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map