655 NE 20th Dr Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 NE 20th Dr, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $429,958, approximately $310 per square foot. 655 NE 20th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Antonio M
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio M and Garcia Esther Navarro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$126,051
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Wykes Daniel Richard
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Biehler Kenneth G and Biehler Nancy E
Bought by
Wykes Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Dewitt George Edward
Bought by
Biehler Kenneth G and Biehler Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage