655 Nieves Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $340,309 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Nieves Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $367,077, approximately $199 per square foot. 655 Nieves Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Oneill Matthew L and Oneill Elizabeth T
Bought by
Cochran Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,699
Outstanding Balance
$88,058
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Catherine E and Kelly Family Trust
Bought by
Oneill Matthew L and Oneill Elizabeth T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,370
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Joyce | $140,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |