655 Pine St Monterey, CA 93940
New Monterey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,000 - $1,595,779
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Pine St, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,535,445, approximately $774 per square foot. 655 Pine St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Black Nancy and Nancy A Black Trust
Bought by
Nancy A Black Trust and Black
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,000
Outstanding Balance
$553,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$982,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Black Nancy A
Bought by
Black Nancy A and Nancy A Black Trust Agrement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Hyde Karl and Hyde Jan
Bought by
Black Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$726,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Logoreci Ann V and Ann V Logoreci Living Trust
Bought by
Hyde Karl and Hyde Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Logoreci Ann V
Bought by
Logoreci Ann V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Logoreci Ann V and Ann V Logoreci Living Trust
Bought by
Logoreci Ann V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy A Black Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Black Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Black Nancy A | $907,500 | First American Title | |
| Hyde Karl | $752,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Logoreci Ann V | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Logoreci Ann V | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nancy A Black Trust | $553,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Nancy A | $726,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyde Karl | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Hyde Karl | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,496 | $1,264,966 | $766,647 | $498,319 |
| 2024 | $13,496 | $1,240,164 | $751,615 | $488,549 |
| 2023 | $13,246 | $1,215,848 | $736,878 | $478,970 |
| 2022 | $13,064 | $1,192,009 | $722,430 | $469,579 |
| 2021 | $10,529 | $954,000 | $578,000 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $10,192 | $950,000 | $576,000 | $374,000 |
| 2019 | $11,263 | $981,000 | $595,000 | $386,000 |
| 2018 | $10,780 | $959,000 | $581,000 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $9,664 | $910,000 | $552,000 | $358,000 |
| 2016 | $9,501 | $893,000 | $541,000 | $352,000 |
| 2015 | $9,338 | $877,000 | $532,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $609,000 | $369,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map