655 Powers Rd Middleton, TN 38052
Estimated Value: $158,108 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Powers Rd, Middleton, TN 38052 and is currently estimated at $180,527, approximately $146 per square foot. 655 Powers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Middleton Elementary School and Middleton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $34,850 | $2,850 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $631 | $34,850 | $2,850 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $739 | $34,850 | $2,850 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $712 | $23,675 | $1,975 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $712 | $23,675 | $1,975 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $712 | $23,675 | $1,975 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,675 | $1,975 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map