655 Ricardo Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,881,743 - $3,030,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Ricardo Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,262,686, approximately $1,754 per square foot. 655 Ricardo Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Russell Louise and Brown Louise
Bought by
Russell Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $105,846 | $33,859 | $71,987 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $101,739 | $32,546 | $69,193 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $99,745 | $31,908 | $67,837 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $97,790 | $31,283 | $66,507 |
| 2020 | $989 | $96,789 | $30,963 | $65,826 |
| 2019 | $970 | $94,892 | $30,356 | $64,536 |
| 2018 | $954 | $93,032 | $29,761 | $63,271 |
| 2017 | $921 | $91,209 | $29,178 | $62,031 |
| 2016 | $986 | $89,421 | $28,606 | $60,815 |
| 2014 | $959 | $86,355 | $27,626 | $58,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map